Competitors’ Information

Information for competitors, including race numbers and race logistics, is provided on this page. Runners must read this page and please check it again again before the race for any last minute updates. Facebook users, please Like our Facebook page for all race updates.

  • Note that if you entered online then the payment will show as “JD Stuart Ltd” on your credit card bill, but this is for the Lulworth Castle 10K!
  • The Lulworth Castle 10K 2017 will be run under ARC permit number 17/398 and ARC’s rules for trail races. The organisers and all runners will abide by and adhere to these rules.
  • The race will start at 11:00 on Sunday 20th August 2017.
  • Parking & registration will open at 09:00 on race day. Please do not arrive before this time – the parking and race HQ will be locked!
  • On arrival, please go to the registration area in the marquee on the village green. You should arrive in time to register by 10:30 at the latest to ensure you get your number!
  • All runners’ numbers are listed on this page below the map , however you don’t need to know your number at registration.
  • A full briefing will be given immediately before the race.
  • If you want to carry a water bottle then please bring one. To reduce our plastic waste there will not be any water bottles on the the race’s water stations and all water will be in paper cups.
  • There is plenty of free parking in the village but only park in the designated area.  If using a Sat Nav please follow directions to post code BH20 5PS. An informal one-way system will be in operation for cars’ entry and exit – please follow the signs and marshals’ directions and, to avoid congestion, avoid randomly stopping in the village (e.g. to say “hello” to mates or admire the thatched roofs, there’s plenty of time for that later)! Please note access to the village and normal parking will be restricted from 10:30 to allow runners to assemble.
  • The map below details the one-way system and location of facilities in the village. Zoom in (+ button) for more details of village facilities and zoom out (- button) to see Coombe Keynes’ location, or click here for a full screen version. No other facilities are available other than those shown on the map. Hint: no matter how many loos we provide there will be a queue 10 minutes before the race so plan ahead!

Check the Course Map page for details of the race route including distance markers, water station and pictures.

Runners’ Numbers

Runners are listed below in alphabetical order by surname. This list is complete but excludes runners who have told us they have withdrawn (including those that have told us they will transfer their place but haven’t confirmed the new runner’s details). If you’ve entered and your name’s not on the list then please contact us as soon as possible.

Alberry, Tish (Purbeck Runners ) – 100
Albury, Grace – 101
Alexander, Angela (Poole Runners) – 102
Allen, Trudy (Purbeck Runners ) – 103
Ames, Matthew (Egdon Heath Harriers ) – 104
Amos, Kelly (Poole Runners) – 105
Amos, Steve (Poole Runners) – 106
Andrews, Mark (Egdon Heath Harriers ) – 107
Armstrong, Josie (Lytchett Manor Striders) – 108
Armstrong, Paul (Lytchett Manor Striders) – 109
Arnold, Thomas – 110
Ash, Rosemary (Bournemouth Joggers) – 111
Ashley, Tracy (Littledown Harriers ) – 112
Atkinson, Neil – 113
Aubrey, Beth – 114
Ayres, Jenni (Poole Runners) – 115
Baker, Abigail (Purbeck Runners ) – 116
Barnes, Ann (Human Energy) – 117
Barnes, Philip (Human Energy) – 118
Barnes, Ruth (Avon Valley Runners) – 119
Bartlett, Amy (Human Energy) – 120
Bartlett, Ken (Human Energy) – 121
Bassett, Julie (Littledown Harriers ) – 122
Bassford, Graeme (North Dorset Tri Club) – 123
Batt, Glen (Littledown Harriers ) – 124
Batty, Sherrill (Royal Manor of Portland AC) – 125
Bayne-Azcarate, Marbellys (Poole Runners) – 126
Beckett, Jennifer (Littledown Harriers ) – 127
Bemment, G (Littledown Harriers ) – 128
Bennett, Maxine (Littledown Harriers ) – 129
Bennett, Shaun – 130
Bolar, Belinda (Purbeck Runners ) – 131
Bonfield, Catherine (Human Energy) – 132
Bowler, Robin – 133
Bridger, Stephen (Purbeck Runners ) – 134
Broadley, David (Poole AC) – 135
Brown, Matt (Littledown Harriers ) – 136
Brown, Victoria (Littledown Harriers ) – 137
Bubez, Andrzej (Poole AC) – 138
Buck, Martin (Poole AC) – 139
Burdett, Guy (Littledown Harriers ) – 140
Burn, Ashley – 141
Burn, Linda (Littledown Harriers ) – 142
Burns, Anton – 143
Burns, Robert (Lytchett Manor Striders) – 144
Bushnell, Danielle – 145
Bushnell, Jason – 146
Byerley, Kim (Dorset Sole Sisters) – 147
Campbell, Bruce (Egdon Heath Harriers ) – 148
Campbell, James (Purbeck Runners ) – 149
Campbell, Stella (Egdon Heath Harriers ) – 150
Cartwright, Chris (Poole Runners) – 151
Cartwright, Jim – 152
Chandler, Elaine – 153
Chant, Michael (Littledown Harriers ) – 154
Chasokela, Zodwa (Purbeck Runners ) – 155
Chohan, Daksha – 156
Cieluszecka, Ela – 157
Cieluszecki, Jacek (Bournemouth AC) – 158
Clark, Carrie – 159
Clarke, Rose (Purbeck Runners ) – 160
Claxton, Steve (Poole Runners) – 161
Clewes, Anthony (Littledown Harriers ) – 162
Coates, Hayley – 163
Coggins, Matthew (Purbeck Runners ) – 164
Cole, Stephen (Lytchett Manor Striders) – 165
Collier, Lee (Dorset Doddlers) – 166
Collins, Peter (Lytchett Manor Striders) – 167
Collins, Reece – 168
Colquhoun, Sarah (Purbeck Runners ) – 169
Conroy, Luke – 170
Constable, Anne – 171
Coombs, Nikki – 172
Cooper, Kirsty (Poole Runners) – 173
Cooper, Rodger (Lytchett Manor Striders) – 174
Cooper, Sally (Poole Runners) – 175
Cope, Fiona – 176
Corrigan, Mary (Littledown Harriers ) – 177
Cosh, Dawn (Purbeck Runners ) – 178
Couper, Wendy (Romsey Road Runners) – 179
Coward, Clare – 180
Crabtree, Kayleigh (Purbeck Runners ) – 181
Cracknell, Lisa (Egdon Heath Harriers ) – 182
Craig, Hilary (Poole Runners) – 183
Craker, Eve – 184
Crammond, Doug (Poole AC) – 185
Creasey, Carl – 186
Crowder, Tom – 187
Cruikshanks, Katie – 188
Currah, Paul (Poole Runners) – 189
Currell, Peta – 190
Cutting, Jonathan – 191
Daly, Emma (Lytchett Manor Striders) – 192
Davies, James (Littledown Harriers ) – 193
Davis, Rachel – 194
Davison, Thomas (PSSA) – 195
Dawson, Mark (Poole AC) – 196
Day, Denise – 197
Day, Kevin (Goyt Valley Striders) – 198
Deane, Matt – 199
Dennis, Leesa (Badgers) – 200
Devi, Nanuka (Littledown Harriers ) – 201
Dobson, Amy – 202
Dobson, Melanie – 203
Dobson, Mike – 204
Doherty, Kevin (Yeovil Town RRC) – 205
Door, Alexandra (Egdon Heath Harriers ) – 206
Doughty, Catherine (Westbourne RC) – 207
Downes, Esther (Poole Runners) – 208
Downing, Lauren – 209
Dowsett, Luke (Littledown Harriers ) – 210
Driver, Matt (Yeovil Town RRC) – 211
Dunkley, Hettie (Littledown Harriers ) – 212
Dunn, Oliver – 213
Dutton, Scott (Littledown Harriers ) – 214
Dyke, Melanie (Purbeck Runners ) – 215
Dyke, Tia – 216
Eccleston, Mohini (Littledown Harriers ) – 217
Eckett, Laura (Dorset Doddlers) – 218
Edwards, Sean (Lytchett Manor Striders) – 219
Elliott, David – 220
Elliott, Mel – 221
Elsdon, Danielle – 222
Elson, Michelle (Littledown Harriers ) – 223
Elson, Steve (Littledown Harriers ) – 224
England, Trish (Egdon Heath Harriers ) – 225
Evans, Gareth – 226
Evans, Nicky (Poole AC) – 227
Everett, Maria (Littledown Harriers ) – 228
Everett, Mark (Littledown Harriers ) – 229
Farion, Jo (Avon Valley Runners) – 230
Feeney, Kevin (Axe Valley Runners) – 231
Feeney, Lauren – 232
Filmer, Eve (Poole AC) – 233
Filmer, Graham (Poole AC) – 234
Finnis, Trevor (Lytchett Manor Striders) – 235
Firth, Kerry (Run Blandford) – 236
Firth, Mike – 237
Firth, Sandra – 238
Fleck, Michael (Lytchett Manor Striders) – 239
Fooks, Kathy (Littledown Harriers ) – 240
Fooks, Serena (Littledown Harriers ) – 241
Fox, Joan (Bournemouth Joggers) – 242
Frampton, Marion (Poole Runners) – 243
Frampton, Robert (Poole Runners) – 244
Froggatt, Becky (Littledown Harriers ) – 245
Gardner, Lesley (Purbeck Runners ) – 246
Gifford, Wesley – 247
Goff, Alexander – 248
Goga, Andrea – 249
Goodwin, Mark (Littledown Harriers ) – 250
Goss, Emma – 251
Graham, David (Poole Runners) – 252
Graham, Ray – 253
Graja, Agnieszka – 254
Green, Stephanie (Poole Runners) – 255
Greenwell, Lesley – 256
Gregory, Steven (Poole AC) – 257
Grewcock, Clive (Westbourne RC) – 258
Griffiths, Colin (Littledown Harriers ) – 259
Grimsdale, Martin (Purbeck Runners ) – 260
Guerrier, Chris (Poole Runners) – 261
Guerrier, Helen (Poole Runners) – 262
Hadrell, Phil (Weymouth St Pauls Harriers) – 263
Hagelburg, Kyle – 264
Hale, Gareth – 265
Hammond, Robert (Egdon Heath Harriers ) – 266
Hansen, Trine – 267
Harmes, Marcus (Westbourne RC) – 268
Harris, Graham – 269
Harris, Holly – 270
Harris, Josie (Littledown Harriers ) – 271
Hart Burke, Christine (Purbeck Runners ) – 272
Harvey, Kirsty (Human Energy) – 273
Harvey, Tracey (Lytchett Manor Striders) – 274
Harvey, Veronica (Human Energy) – 275
Haughey, Terry (Poole Runners) – 276
Hawkins, Greg (Littledown Harriers ) – 277
Hawkins, Michael – 278
Hawksworth, Andrew (Bourne Runners) – 279
Hawksworth, Leanne (Bourne Runners) – 280
Hay, Kirstin (Poole AC) – 281
Hebbern, Zara (Egdon Heath Harriers ) – 282
Henley, Joanna (Yeovil Town RRC) – 283
Hepple, Jason (Poole AC) – 284
Hewitt, Debbie (Egdon Heath Harriers ) – 285
Hicks, Jo – 286
Higgins, Kim (Poole AC) – 287
Hill, William (Dorset Doddlers) – 288
Hitching, Ian (Poole AC) – 289
Hobson, Gina (Haywards Heath Harriers) – 290
Hodson, David (Purbeck Runners ) – 291
Hodson, Jayne (Purbeck Runners ) – 292
Holloway, Ade (Littledown Harriers ) – 293
Holman, Tracey – 294
Holmes, Darren (Littledown Harriers ) – 295
Honeycombe, Cheryl – 296
Honeycombe, Peter – 297
House, Carly – 298
Howard-Tomes, Darren (Littledown Harriers ) – 299
Hudson, Martin (Littledown Harriers ) – 300
Hunter, David (Egdon Heath Harriers ) – 301
Hunter, Harry – 302
Hunter, Mandy (Egdon Heath Harriers ) – 303
Ives, Jacqui – 304
Jackson, Emma – 305
James, Victoria – 306
Jeffery, Andrew – 307
Jenkins, Dave – 308
Jenkins, Jacqueline (Littledown Harriers ) – 309
Johnson, Andrew – 310
Johnson, Julie – 311
Jones, John (Littledown Harriers ) – 312
Jones, Rachel – 313
Kalisika, Magdalena (Vegan Runners) – 314
Kalisika, Nadia (Vegan Runners) – 315
Keenan, Adam – 316
Keep, Sheena (Purbeck Runners ) – 317
Kemp, Peter – 318
Kerley, Ben – 319
Kershaw, Katie – 320
King, Mike (HOV H3) – 321
Knight, Jane (Littledown Harriers ) – 322
Knul, Tara – 323
Lander, Tony – 324
Lander, Tracey (Littledown Harriers ) – 325
Lapham, Lorraine – 326
Law, Faye (Lonely Goats Runnng Club) – 327
Lee, Laura (Run Blandford) – 328
Leech, Albert – 329
Lewis, Howard (Poole Runners) – 330
Link, Louise (Egdon Heath Harriers ) – 331
Litchfield, Sandra (Lytchett Manor Striders) – 332
Littlecott, Stephen (Lytchett Manor Striders) – 333
Lloyd, Sharon (Deckchair Dynamos) – 334
Lomax, John (Littledown Harriers ) – 335
Long, Brian – 336
Lucas, Martin (Littledown Harriers ) – 337
Lucas, Maureen – 338
Luxton, Adam – 339
Macbeth, Hamish – 340
Madders, Alie (Dorset Doddlers) – 341
Malt, Graham (Littledown Harriers ) – 342
Marshall, Megan (Human Energy) – 343
Martin, Clare (Purbeck Runners ) – 344
Matthews, Sarah (Egdon Heath Harriers ) – 345
May, Claire – 346
Mccabe, Hazel – 347
Mccalister, Lucy – 348
Mclintic, Tara (Purbeck Runners ) – 349
Mead, Adrian (Frome Running Club) – 350
Mercer, Andrew (Littledown Harriers ) – 351
Micheletto, Elena (Littledown Harriers ) – 352
Middleton, Jonathan – 353
Miles, Tamsin (Lytchett Manor Striders) – 354
Miller, Barry (Poole AC) – 355
Molyneaux, Daniel (Poole Runners) – 356
Moran, Dave – 357
Mordew, Scott (Lytchett Manor Striders) – 358
Morris, John (Lytchett Manor Striders) – 359
Mortimore, Vanessa (New Forrest Runners) – 360
Muncaster, Stephen (Royal Manor of Portland AC) – 361
Murray, Barbara (Purbeck Runners ) – 362
Murray, Hamish (Purbeck Runners ) – 363
Murray, Rob (Purbeck Runners ) – 364
Murray, Stewart – 365
Mutter, Andy – 366
Neal, David (Poole AC) – 367
Neal, Michael (Littledown Harriers ) – 368
Newing, Lisa (Bristol & West A/C) – 369
Oakley, Derek – 370
O’Flanagan, Holly (Weymouth St Pauls Harriers) – 371
O’Flanagan, Susan (Weymouth St Pauls Harriers) – 372
Ormonde, Mark (Lytchett Manor Striders) – 373
Osborn, Rosemarie (New Forrest Runners) – 374
Owens, Christopher – 375
Packer, Mark (Littledown Harriers ) – 376
Palmer, Craig (Littledown Harriers ) – 377
Parish, Alison – 378
Parker, David (Littledown Harriers ) – 379
Parker, Natalie – 380
Parker, Nathan – 381
Parrott, Geoff (Westbourne RC) – 382
Pateman, Amanda (Littledown Harriers ) – 383
Perrin, Sean (Poole Runners) – 384
Pinnock, James – 385
Piper, Daniel (Avon Valley Runners) – 386
Pitfield, Ben (Maiden Newton Runners) – 387
Pitfield, Kayley (Maiden Newton Runners) – 388
Pocock, Emma – 389
Price, Liz (Lytchett Manor Striders) – 390
Pride, Jennifer – 391
Pullen, Lee (Lytchett Manor Striders) – 392
Rawson, Emma (Littledown Harriers ) – 393
Read, Ann (Purbeck Runners ) – 394
Reilly, Patricia (New Forrest Runners) – 395
Renwick, Karen – 396
Reynolds, Steve – 397
Richards, Mike – 398
Ridley, Claire (Gillingham Trotters) – 399
Ritchie, David (Poole AC) – 400
Ritchie, Vanya (Poole AC) – 401
Roberts, Melanie (Littledown Harriers ) – 402
Roff, Sharon (Lytchett Manor Striders) – 403
Rolph, Amy (Littledown Harriers ) – 404
Rolph, Robert (Littledown Harriers ) – 405
Ruffer, Dily (Littledown Harriers ) – 406
Ryan, Anne – 407
Sadler, Gill (Purbeck Runners ) – 408
Saunders, Anne – 409
Sawyer, Nicola (Poole AC) – 410
Scott, Adam – 411
Scott, Geoffrey (Poole Runners) – 412
Seldon, Danny (Purbeck Runners ) – 413
Shepley, Sarah (Axe Valley Runners) – 414
Shilling, Stephen – 415
Shore, Emma (Poole Runners) – 416
Sibthorp, Katherine – 417
Simms, Donna – 418
Sinkinson, Rebecca (Littledown Harriers ) – 419
Smith, Colin – 420
Smith, Deane – 421
Smith, Lisa (Lordshill Road Runners) – 422
Smith, Robin (Christchurch Runners) – 423
Smith, Stuart (Littledown Harriers ) – 424
Smith, Wayne (Royal Manor of Portland AC) – 425
Snook, Heidi (Littledown Harriers ) – 426
Snow, Jessica (Deckchair Dynamos) – 427
Sperring, Alison (Dorset Police AC) – 428
Spicer, Beccy (Human Energy) – 429
Spicer, Jason (Human Energy) – 430
Stanzel, Caroline (Poole Runners) – 431
Steward, Donovan – 432
Street, Victoria – 433
Struck, Cheryl (Poole AC) – 434
Swann, Martha (Lonely Goats Runnng Club) – 435
Swift, Sarah (Poole Runners) – 436
Tattershall, Simon – 437
Tawfik, Nadia – 438
Taylor, Jane (Egdon Heath Harriers ) – 439
Taylor, Ken (Tribesman GB) – 440
Taylor, Matt – 441
Taylor, Rebekah – 442
Telling, Barry (Littledown Harriers ) – 443
Terry, Mike (Littledown Harriers ) – 444
Thomas, Andrew – 445
Thomas, Naomi (Lytchett Manor Striders) – 446
Thompson, Karen (Littledown Harriers ) – 447
Thompson, Mel – 448
Thompson, Alex (Lytchett Manor Striders) – 449
Tissington, Gary (Poole AC) – 450
Tizzard, Stuart (Poole AC) – 451
Tomlinson, Matthew (Poole AC) – 452
Tomsett, Joanna (Littledown Harriers ) – 453
Towner, Kate (Poole Runners) – 454
Tripney, Jennifer – 455
Tubman, Roy (Littledown Harriers ) – 456
Tuczemskyi, Michael – 457
Turner, Victoria – 458
Twitchen, Kelly – 459
Underwood, Amanda (Royal Manor of Portland AC) – 460
Underwood, Brian (Poole AC) – 461
Underwood, Ian – 462
Underwood, Kelly – 463
Upton, Michael – 464
Van Der Veken, Steven – 465
Van Loock, Rachel – 466
Vockins, Nicky – 467
Walker, Philippa – 468
Wall, Charles (Littledown Harriers ) – 469
Wallbanks, Katie – 470
Ward, Simon (Poole AC) – 471
Ware, Dominic (Vegan Runners) – 472
Warr, Josie (Dorset Sole Sisters) – 473
Warren, Dave – 474
Watts, Demi (Egdon Heath Harriers ) – 475
Watts, James – 476
Weaver, Nicollette (Egdon Heath Harriers ) – 477
Welch, Lynne (Poole AC) – 478
Wells, Lucy – 479
Wenborn, Lynn (Zoom Tri Club) – 480
Wentworth, Eileen – 481
Whitbourn, Sarah – 482
Whitmarsh, Celia – 483
Whitmarsh, Denise – 484
Whitmarsh, Paul – 485
Whitmarsh, Richard – 486
Whittaker, Anne (Littledown Harriers ) – 487
Whittaker, Janet (Poole AC) – 488
Whittaker, Nicola (Littledown Harriers ) – 489
Wiffen, Graham (Wimbourne AC) – 490
Wilkins, James Lee – 491
Williams, Anthony (Purbeck Runners ) – 492
Williams, Mike – 493
Williams, Roy (Poole Runners) – 494
Williams, Stephen (Littledown Harriers ) – 495
Winterman, Nichola – 496
Woollacott, Clare – 497
Woollard, Darren – 498
Wort, Kellie – 499
Wright, Emma (Purbeck Runners ) – 80
Young, Mark – 81